• 2019

  • 20

    November

    Wednesday

  • U11 Rugby & Hockey v Ratcliffe College (A) [Ratcliffe College] // Fixtures
  • 21

    November

    Thursday

  • 4HG – Class Assembly [Chapel ] // Elms Class Assembly
  • Highfields School U9 & U11 Cross Country [Highfields School] // Fixtures
  • 22

    November

    Friday

  • U11 IAPS Boys Rugby [Ratcliffe College] // Fixtures
  • 25

    November

    Monday

  • Year 6 Residential Information Evening (Oct 20) [Chapel] // Events
  • 27

    November

    Wednesday

  • U10 Hockey v Foremarke (H) [Catterns] // Fixtures
  • U10 Rugby v Leicester Grammar (H) [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • Prepare for Trent Evening (for parents of future Year 7’s) [Obolensky Building] // Events
  • 28

    November

    Thursday

  • 5MW – Class Assembly [Chapel ] // Elms Class Assembly
  • 29

    November

    Friday

  • Discovery Day @ Trent for future Year 7 pupils [OB1 (Dining Hall)] // Events
  • 30

    November

    Saturday

  • The Elms Crafty Christmas open morning event [The Elms Nursery, Pre-School and Lower School] // Events
  • U11 Football Tournament (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 04

    December

    Wednesday

  • Year 3 House Games [Catterns Astro] // Fixtures
  • 05

    December

    Thursday

  • Pre-School and Reception Nativity Refreshments [OB2 (The Lee)] // Elms Drama
  • Reception and Pre-School Nativity to Parents [The Chapel ] // Elms Drama
  • Seasonal Sounds Concert [Chapel] // Elms Music
  • Cubs and Beavers Pantomime [Nottimgham Theatre Royal] // Trips
  • 06

    December

    Friday

  • Michaelmas Target Review Reports Published to Parents // Elms Staff
  • Year 4 House Games [Catterns Astro] // Fixtures
  • Michaelmas Market [The May Hall] // Parents Association
  • 10

    December

    Tuesday

  • Year 1 and 2 Christmas Production to Parents [May Hall] // Elms Drama
  • 11

    December

    Wednesday

  • John Lewis Choir Singing [John Lewis Nottingham] // Events
  • 12

    December

    Thursday

  • 4ST – Class Assembly [Chapel ] // Elms Class Assembly
  • Christingle [Chapel] // Events
  • 13

    December

    Friday

  • End of Term – Buses Depart at 16:30 // Term Dates
  • 2020

  • 06

    January

    Monday

  • Boarders Return // Term Dates
  • 07

    January

    Tuesday

  • Start of Lent Term – Pupils Return // Term Dates
  • 15

    January

    Wednesday

  • U11 Boys Hockey v Fairfield (H) [Catterns] // Fixtures
  • U11 Boys Hockey v Denstone (H) [Catterns] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Denstone (A) [Denstone] // Fixtures
  • 20

    January

    Monday

  • U11 IAPS Boys Hockey Tournament (A) [Rugby School] // Fixtures
  • Elms PSA Committee Meeting [Upper Elms Library] // Parents Association
  • 22

    January

    Wednesday

  • U11 Boys Hockey v Leicester Grammar (A) [LGS] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Leicester Grammar School (A) // Fixtures
  • 28

    January

    Tuesday

  • Swimming Gala @ Foremarke (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 29

    January

    Wednesday

  • U11 Boys Hockey v Ranby House (A) [Ranby House] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Ranby House (A) [Ranby House] // Fixtures
  • 01

    February

    Saturday

  • U11 Boys Hockey and Girls Netball Tournaments (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 05

    February

    Wednesday

  • U10 & U11 Boys Hockey v Foremarke (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • U10 & U11 Netball v Foremarke (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 12

    February

    Wednesday

  • U10 Boys Hockey v Pennine Way (H) [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • U10 Netball v Pennine Way (H) [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • 14

    February

    Friday

  • Half Term – Buses Depart at 16:40 // Term Dates
  • 23

    February

    Sunday

  • Boarders Return // Term Dates
  • 24

    February

    Monday

  • Pupils Return // Term Dates
  • 26

    February

    Wednesday

  • ISFA U11 Football Tournament (A) [Repton] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Pennine Way (A) [Pennine Way] // Fixtures
  • 27

    February

    Thursday

  • U11 IAPS Netball (A) [Uppingham] // Fixtures
  • 02

    March

    Monday

  • IAPS Swimming (A) [Repton] // Fixtures
  • 03

    March

    Tuesday

  • U9 Hockey Festival @ St Anselms (A) [St Anselms] // Fixtures
  • The Elms Parent Consultation Evening [Upper Elms] // Other
  • 04

    March

    Wednesday

  • U10 & U11 Hockey v Derby Grammar [Catterns Astro] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Oakham (H) [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • 05

    March

    Thursday

  • The Elms Parent Consultation Evening [Upper Elms] // Other
  • 07

    March

    Saturday

  • U10 Netball Tournament @ Foremarke (A) [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 10

    March

    Tuesday

  • Swim Gala @ Foremarke [Foremarke] // Fixtures
  • 11

    March

    Wednesday

  • U10 & U11 Boys Hockey v Ratcliffe College [TBC] // Fixtures
  • U11 Netball v Ratcliffe College [TBC] // Fixtures
  • 12

    March

    Thursday

  • U9 Cross Country @ Grace Dieu (Provisional) [Grace Dieu] // Fixtures
  • 13

    March

    Friday

  • The Elms U10 Hockey Festival [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • 17

    March

    Tuesday

  • U9 Netball Festival @ Barlborough Hall (A) [Barlborough Hall] // Fixtures
  • 18

    March

    Wednesday

  • U8 Hockey Festival [Catterns Astro] // Fixtures
  • 25

    March

    Wednesday

  • In2Hockey Tournament [TBC] // Fixtures
  • U11 Hockey and Netball v Trent [The Elms] // Fixtures
  • 27

    March

    Friday

  • End of Term – Buses Depart at 16:30 // Term Dates
  • 20

    April

    Monday

  • Boarders Return // Term Dates
  • 21

    April

    Tuesday

  • Start of Trinity Term – Pupils Return // Term Dates
  • 06

    May

    Wednesday

  • Year 3 Residential Dearne Valley [Yorkshire] // Elms Residential
  • 07

    May

    Thursday

  • Year 3 Residential Dearne Valley [Yorkshire] // Elms Residential
  • 08

    May

    Friday

  • May Day – School Closed to Pupils // Term Dates
  • 22

    May

    Friday

  • Half Term – Buses Depart at 16:40 // Term Dates
  • 31

    May

    Sunday

  • Boarders Return // Term Dates
  • 01

    June

    Monday

  • Pupils Return // Term Dates
  • 11

    June

    Thursday

  • U11 IAPS Girls Cricket Tournament – Home [Lower Obolensky & Turner] // Fixtures
  • 15

    June

    Monday

  • U11 IAPS Girls Cricket Tournament (Reserve Date) [Lower Obolensky & Turner] // Fixtures
  • 04

    July

    Saturday

  • End of Term // Term Dates