DAILY ROUTINE OF SIXTH FORM

The individually developed timetable of each student places the highest priority on the quality of our academic provision. It also delivers our reputation for providing a fully rounded curriculum, with sport, music, art and drama all important elements of an education at Trent.

Monday – Friday

07.30-08.10
Boarders Breakfast in the Dining Room
08.30-08.40
Buses arrive / Registration
08.40-09.00
Year Assemblies or Tutor Time or Chapel
09.05-09.55 Period 1
10.00-10.50 Period 2
10.50-11.15 Break
11.15-12.05 Period 3
12.10-13.00 Period 4
13.00-14.10 Lunch
14.10-15.00
Period 5 (Registration in lessons)
15.05-15.55
Period 6 (Tea available in the Obolensky afterwards)
16.15-17.30
Activities or Supervised prep
17.30
Boarders Dinner in the Dining Room
17.40 Buses leave from the Terrace (except Friday when departure is at 17.10)

Saturday

7.30 Boarders Breakfast in the Dining Room
8.30
Buses arrive / Registration
08.40–09.40 Period 1
09.40–10.40 Period 2
10.40–11.00 Break
11.00–12.00 Period 3
12.00 Boarders Lunch in the Dining Room

*Please note, our daily timetables have been adjusted in line with Covid-19 guidelines.

View a day in the life of boarder

Continue exploring our school